20 al 21 de octubre

Programa

20 de Octubre

HORAACTIVIDAD

10:00 – 10:15

Apertura ISLAS 2021

10:15 – 10:20

Presentación SEATRACES

Ponente: Carmen G. Sotelo

10:20 – 10:40

Documental de SEATRACES

 

MÉTODOS DE IDENTIFICACIÓN DE ESPECIES DE PESCADOS Y MARISCOS

10:40 – 10:55

Validation of FASTFISH-ID: A new commercial platform for rapid fish species authentication via universal closed-tube barcoding

Ponentes: Stefano Mariani

10:55 – 11:10

Development of a multiplex real-time PCR method for the identification of commercial scallop species

Ponente: Regina Klapper

11:10 – 11:25

Opportunities for third-generation portable sequencing in seafood traceability and authenticity

Ponente: Peter Shum

11:25 – 11:40

Development of a NGS approach for tuna identification using self-produced tuna mixtures and market products

Ponente: Regina Klapper

11:40 – 12:00

CAFÉ

12:00 – 12:15

A new rapid method for the authentication of common octopus (Octopus vulgaris) in foodstuffs by Recombinase Polymerase Amplification (RPA) and Lateral Flow Assay (LFA)

Ponente: Amaya Velasco

12:15 – 12:30

Development of a rapid and portable method for oyster’s authentication

Ponente: Miguel Ángel Pardo

12:30 – 12:45

Development of a DNA microarray for the identification of commercially relevant crustacean species

Ponente: Christian Brenn

 

MÉTODOS DE PRODUCCIÓN Y CONTROL DE CALIDAD

12:45 – 13:00

QUALITY: Differentiation of fresh and frozen-thawed seafood with rapid non-destructive methods: Comparison of bioelectrical impedance analysis (BIA), near-infrared spectroscopy (NIR) and radio frequency quality scan (RFQ-SCAN)

Ponente: Sonia Nieto

13:00 – 13:15

Production method: differentiation of wild and farmed Atlantic blue fin tuna (ABFT)

Ponente: Carmen G. Sotelo

13:15 – 14:15

DESCANSO PARA COMER

 

MÉTODOS DE CONTROL DE ORIGEN GEOGRÁFICA

14:15 – 14:35

Geographic origin assignment of Mytilus galloprovincialis mussels using reduced SNP panels

Ponente: Ane del Rio

14:35 – 14:55

DNA-based point-of-origin identification of cod products in Europe by means of high-throughput sequencing

Ponentes: Stefano Mariani

14:55 – 15:15

Traceability and geographic origin of three crustacean species using COI and microsatellite markers

Ponente: Solène Avignon

 

CONTROL OFICIAL

15:15 – 15:55

FISH-FIT, a new online seafood identification tool to fight food fraud

Ponente: Ute Schröder

15:55 – 16:25

Panel de Control de etiquetado

Objetivo: Debatir las necesidades de los laboratorios de control en el contexto del desarrollo y la validación de los métodos realizados en SEATRACES. Existe la necesidad en la UE de una plataforma centralizada para que los laboratorios de control accedan a los métodos validados y al asesoramiento sobre la autentificación de los productos del mar (herramienta FISH-FIT).

Participantes:

CHAIR: Stefano Mariani/Ute Schröder
Miguel Ángel Pardo (AZTI)
Helena SIlva (IPMA)
Julien Landure (Laboratoire SCL de Marseille)
Audience

21 de Octubre

HORAACTIVIDAD

 

INDUSTRIA Y TRAZABILIDAD

10:00 – 10:15

Caso de estudio: Oysters from Setúbal

Ponente: Nuno Ferreira

10:15 – 10:30

Caso de estudio: Mexillón de Galicia

Ponente: Ángeles Longa

10:30 – 10:45

Caso de estudio y acción piloto: Traceability system and ICT tool for the label Atun Rojo Rojo

Ponente: Carmen G. Sotelo

10:45 – 11:00

Caso de estudio: Irish Seafood / Galway Oysters

Ponente: Simona Paolacci

11:00 – 11:20

CAFÉ

11:20 – 11:35

The label of quality for the oysters on the French market

Ponente: Françoise Denis

11:35 – 11:55

Labels on seafood products in different European Countries and their compliance to EU legislation

Ponente: Simona Paolacci

11:55 – 12:15

SeaTraceNet – An Expert Seafood Traceability Network

Ponente: Rogerio Mendes

12:15 – 12:45

Panel de Trazabilidad

Objetivo: Discutir los beneficios y las necesidades en materia de trazabilidad de los productos del mar para garantizar un producto legal, más seguro y auténtico. Evaluar los resultados que SEATRACES proporcionará a otros países/cadena de valor potenciales.

Participantes:

CHAIR: Ricardo Pérez Martín (IIM.CSIC)/Angeles Longa (CRMG)
Nuno Ferreira (Exporsado)
Pablo Lafuente (SEALAB Solutions, Atun Rojo Rojo)
Gearoid Hurley (Keohane’s of Bantry)
Audience

 

PERSPECTIVA DEL CONSUMIDOR

12:45 – 13:25

Results from Consumers survey

Ponente: Michail Bitzios

13:25

Conferencia de Clausura

Ponente: Carmen G. Sotelo